Honorary Chair

Kevin Warwick

Kevin Warwick
Coventry University, UK

General Chair

Ella Pereira
Edge Hill University, UK

General Vice-Chair

Michael Mackey
Liverpool John Moores University, UK


Steering Committee Chairs

  • Charles A. Shoniregun, Infonomics Society, UK and ROI
  • Frank Wang, University of Kent, United Kingdom
  • Paul Hofmann, Space-Time Insight, United States

Steering Committees

  • Chan Yeob Yeun, Khalifa University of Science, Technology and Research, UAE
  • George Ghinea, Brunel University, United Kingdom
  • Ion Tutanescu, University of Pitesti, Romania
  • Liang-Jie (LJ) Zhang, Kingdee International Software Group, China
  • René Lozi, University of Nice, Sophia-Antipolis, France
  • Nicu Bizon, University of Pitesti, Romania
  • Safwan El Assad, Ecole polytechnique de l’université de Nantes, France

Publication and Publicity Chair

  • Galyna Akmayeva, Infonomics Society, UK and ROI

Conference Coordinators

  • Holly Green, Infonomics Society, UK
  • Audrey Wang, Infonomics Society, UK
  • Christina Pawlowska, Infonomics Society, UK

International Chair

  • Ayahiko Niimi, Future University-Hakodate, Japan

PhD Student Forum Chair

  • Ina Taralova, IRCCyN, France

Posters and Demos Chair

  • Roberto Pereira, University of Campinas (UNICAMP), Brazil

Workshop and Tutorial Chairs

  • Bernd Markscheffel, lmenau University of Technology, Germany
  • Fredrick Mtenzi, Dublin Institute of Technology, Ireland

Technical Program Chair

  • Daniel Fischer, Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany

Technical Program Committees

  • Akhtar Hussain, KSU, Saudi Arabia
  • Alex Akinbi, University of Salford, UK
  • Ali Farooq, University of Turku, Finland
  • Adnan Gutub, Umm Al-Qura University, Saudi Arabia
  • Adrian Winckles, Anglia Ruskin University, UK
  • Amr Youssef, Concordia University, Canada
  • Atilla Elci, Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
  • Ayahiko Niimi, Future University-Hakodate, Japan
  • Bernd Markscheffel, TU Ilmenau, Germany
  • Besim Mustafa, Edge Hill University, UK
  • Byoungcheon Lee, Joongbu university, Korea
  • Daniel Fischer, Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany
  • Dimitrios Karras, Chalkis Institute of Technology, Athens, Greece
  • Ella Pereira, Edge Hill University, United Kingdom
  • Francesco Colace, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Francisco Falcone, Universidad Pública de Navarra, Spain
  • Hatem Halaoui, Haigazian University, Lebanon
  • Héctor D. Puyosa P., Universidad Politecnica de Cartagena, Spain
  • Ion Tutanescu, University of Pitesti, Romania
  • Jean-Marc Robert, Ecole de Technologie Supérieure, Canada
  • Luis Unzueta, Intelligent Transport Systems and Engineering Area of Vicomtech-IK4, Spain
  • Mohammed Saeed, University of Chester, United Kingdom
  • Mumtaz Kamala, University of Bradford, UK
  • Nagwa Badr, Ain Shams University, Egypt
  • Paolo Napoletano, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Pavol Zavarsky, Concordia University of Edmonton, Canada
  • Peter Matthew, Edge Hill University, UK
  • Petre Anghelescu, University of Pitesti, Romania
  • Qi Chai, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Rene’ Lozi, University of Nice-Sophia Antipolis, France
  • Ricardo J. Rodríguez, University of Zaragoza, Spain
  • Ridha Hamila, Electrical Engineering, Qatar
  • Safwan El Assad, Ecole polytechnique de l’université de Nantes, France
  • Vic Grout, Glyndwr University, Wales, United Kingdom
  • Zuzana Oplatkova, Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czech Republic